Legacy Partners

Metro public libraries have partnered with the following organizations to create programming funded by the Legacy Amendment:

  • 355 Productions
  • AB Geist
  • Anoka County Arts Alliance
  • Anoka County Historical Society
  • Anoka County Parks & Recreation
  • Anoka-Hennepin School District
  • Arden Hills School District
  • ArtOrg
  • ArtReach St. Croix
  • Art Serve
  • ArtStart
  • Association of Residential Resources in Minnesota (ARRM)
  • Bantill Locke Center for the Arts
  • Beacon Council
  • Big Brain Comics
  • Bloomington Theatre and Art Center
  • Carver County ISD 108
  • Cascade Bay Waterpark
  • Chameleon Theatre
  • Chaska Human Rights Comission
  • The Children's Theater Company and School
  • City of Belle Plaine
  • City of Belle Plaine Farmer's Market
  • City of Eagan Parks & Recreation Department
  • City of Maplewood
  • City of Prior Lake Parks & Recreation Department
  • City of Savage Parks & Recreation Department
  • City of Shakopee Parks & Recreation Department
  • City of Woodbury Parks & Recreation Department
  • CLIMB Theater
  • Club Prior Senior Center
  • Community Connections Partnership
  • Compas
  • Coon Rapids Senior Center
  • County Home School
  • Creative Canvas
  • Dakota County Historical Society
  • Dakota County Library Foundation
  • DARTS
  • Dream Haven
  • Dreamland Arts
  • Eagan Art House & Eagan Parks and Recreation
  • Eastview High School
  • Elko New Market Fire Department
  • Eureka Recycling
  • Exhibits Development Corporation
  • ForeCast Public Art
  • Foundation for Bayport Public Library
  • Friends of Chanhassen Library
  • Friends of Hennepin County Library
  • Friends of Norwood Young America Library
  • Friends of Ramsey County Library
  • Friends of the Saint Paul Public Library
  • Grassroots Culture
  • G.L. Berg Entertainment
  • Greater Twin Cities Blues Music Society
  • Guitar Center (Oakdale)
  • Hammer Residences, Inc.
  • Harry Meyering Center
  • Hastings High School
  • Hennepin County Multicultural Arts Committee
  • Hennepin County Research, Planning & Development, and Public Affairs
  • Hennepin History Museum
  • The History Theatre, Inc.
  • Homeward Bound
  • In the Heart of the Beast Puppet and Mask Theater
  • Hmong Cultural Center
  • Institute for Agriculture and Trade Policy
  • Intermedia Arts
  • International Friendship through Performing Arts
  • ISD 112—Eastern Carver County Schools
  • ISD 191
  • ISD 281—Robbinsdale Area Schools—Story Theater
  • ISD 719 Belle Plaine Community Education
  • ISD 717 Jordan Community Education and Recreation
  • ISD 719 Prior Lake-Savage Community Education
  • ISD 721 New Prague Community Education
  • James J. Hill Reference Library
  • Jordan Arts Festival
  • Juxtaposition Arts
  • Kairos Dance Theater
  • Kaleiokaphilialoha
  • Katha Dance Theater
  • Land of Lakes Choirboys
  • Leonardo's Basement
  • Library Foundation of Carver County
  • Living History Society of Minnesota
  • Local Friends of the Library
  • The Loft Literary Center
  • Lyric Arts Theater
  • MacPhail Center for Music
  • Maplewood Nature Center
  • Minneapolis College of Art & Design
  • Minneapolis Institute of Arts
  • Minneapolis Public School District
  • Minnesota Book Awards
  • Minnesota Center for Book Arts
  • Minnesota Children's Museum
  • Minnesota Creative Arts and Aging Network
  • Minnesota Historical Society
  • Minnesota Percussion Trio
  • Minnesota Public Radio
  • Minnetonka Center for the Arts
  • Mixed Blood Theatre
  • Mu Performing Arts
  • National Center for Creative Aging
  • Native Pride Productions, LLC
  • New Prague Community Education
  • New Prague Farmers Market
  • North Suburban Access Group
  • Northern Clay Center
  • Okee Dokee Brothers
  • Open Book
  • Open Eye Figure Theatre
  • Opportunity Partners, Inc.
  • Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
  • Pacer Institute
  • Pioneer Photography & Services, Inc.
  • Pioneer Press
  • Polynesian Village
  • Prior Lake Chamber of Congress
  • Prior Lake Parks and Recreation
  • Ragamala Dance
  • Ramsey County Historical Society
  • Rose Ensemble
  • Rosemount High School
  • Roseville Girl Scout Troup
  • Russian Cultural Center
  • Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
  • Saint Paul Conservatory for Performing Arts
  • Savage Chamber of Commerce
  • School District 622
  • Scott County Historical Society
  • Shakopee American Indian Center
  • Shakopee Prison for Women
  • Shakopee Rotary
  • Shakopee Schools
  • Shakopee YMCA Daycare Program
  • Shoreview Historical Society
  • Second Minnesota Battery Light Artillery, Inc.
  • Stages Theatre Company
  • Star Services, Inc.
  • Stepping Stone Theatre Company
  • Teatro del Pueblo
  • Textile Center of Minnesota
  • Three Rivers Park District
  • Trylon Theater
  • Twin Cities Jazz Festival
  • Twin Cities Media Alliance
  • Twin Cities Public Television
  • Twincities' Cell of the International Cartoonist Conspiracy
  • United Way of Hastings
  • Washington County Historical Society
  • Weavers Guild of Minnesota
  • White Bear Center for the Arts
  • White Bear Lake Area Historical Society
  • White Bear Lake Area School District
  • Wingspan Life Resources
  • Woodbury Parks and Recreation
  • Youth Performing Company
  • Z Puppets Rosenschnoz